InterApptive Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy outlines our responsibility in protecting the privacy of the personal information that we collect through our site interapptive.com.au.

Please read its contents carefully and contact us if you have any questions or concerns.

Collection of personal information

In order to contact us or get a quote from us, it is required that you submit some personal information. By doing so you indicate that you have read this Privacy Policy and agree with its contents. Additional information regarding your visit to the website will also be captured. This includes the duration spent on the site, the specific pages you visit and the source that referred you to this website (if applicable). None of this information is linked to personally identifiable information and is used only for internal purposes such as statistical analysis and end-user improvements.
Any personal information that we may receive from a third party will be protected as per this Privacy Policy.

Sharing of personal information

Any personal information collected will not be shared with any other organisation or third party unless absolutely required for development works to be carried out. Any sharing of information will not be carried out without explicitly asking for permission. Any other party will be bound by confidentiality and privacy agreements to ensure the continued protection of the personal information.

Use of personal information

Your personal information may be used for the following activities:

  • Communicating with you
  • Internal records
  • Direct and Indirect marketing
  • Data Analytics

Accessing your personal information

You have the right to access your personal information as per the guidelines in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Please note that if we provide your personal details, we may charge a small administrative fee to search for and provide access on a per request basis.
If you believe any of the personal information we hold about you is incomplete or incorrect, please contact us to get it updated.

Changes to this policy

This Privacy Policy may be changed occasionally (including both additions and deletions) at our discretion. Your continued use of the website indicates that you accept these changes. This Privacy Policy should be checked to ensure your agreement to its terms. If you have objections to the changes, you should not access or use this website.

Links to third party websites

This website may contain links to other websites via blog posts, comments or any of the page content. These other websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy and InterApptive has no influence over these websites. Any personal information you provide to those websites is not the responsibility of InterApptive to protect. You should ensure you agree to their Privacy Policy (if available).

Contacting Us

If you have any concerns about this Privacy Policy, want to ask any questions or would like to discuss anything to do with this Privacy Policy, please contact us and we will respond as soon as reasonably possible.

Contact Form

14 + 14 =